Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Helen Forrest

Stats

Birth Name: Helen Fogel

Born: 12 April 1917 Died: 11 July 1999

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Single


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

She served as the "girl singer" for three of the most popular big bands of the Swing Era (Artie Shaw, Benny Goodman, and Harry James), thereby earning a reputation as "the voice of the name bands."
Tags: Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
24 Watched
Rating:
7.1
11 Watched
Rating:
8
6 Watched
Rating:
7.3
4 Watched
5. You Came Along (1945)
3 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
92 Watched
2. Happy Days (1970)
Rating:
7.2
50 Watched
Rating:
8.6
37 Watched
Rating:
8.3
23 Watched
Rating:
7.2
21 Watched




Music




Update feed

SA-512 posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 3 years, 1 month ago
napier 5 years, 1 month ago
kathy voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago

Mรกrcia Alice posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago