Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Hayley Dee Westenra

Age: 33, born 10 April 1987

Country of origin: New Zealand

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Arnaud Sabard


Lists

64 votes
Sparkles Part III (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
32 votes
The Australia/New Zealand Women League (CLOSED) (50 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 51 comments
27 votes
born in year 1987 (293 items)
list by evvie
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
27 votes
Beautiful Female Singers/Vocalists (20 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 8 comments
11 votes
New Zealander Beauties -My Top 30- (30 items)
list by Byxcs
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Hayley Westenra Videos

Hayley Westenra

64 Views

Added 8 years ago


Hayley-Gabriel's Oboe.wmv

50 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Hayley Dee Westenra is a New Zealand soprano, classical crossover artist, songwriter and UNICEF Ambassador. Her first internationally released album, Pure, reached No. 1 on the UK classical charts in 2003 and has sold more than two million copies worldwide. Pure is the fastest-selling international début classical album to date, having made Westenra an international star at age 16. In August 2006, she joined the Irish group Celtic Woman, was featured on their Celtic Woman: A New Journey CD and DVD, toured with them on their 2007 Spring Tour, and also was featured on their DVD, The Greatest Journey: Essential Collection, release ... (more)
Tags: Talented (1), Multi Instrumentalist (1), Born In 1987 (1), Young (1), Clasical (1), Pop (1), Crossover (1), New Zealand (1), Kiwi (1), Singer (1), Gypsy (1), Lovely Eyes (1), Folk (1), Celtic (1), Vocalist (1), Female (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

1. Mulan II (2004)
Rating:
5.3
736 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Dreams (2002)
Rating:
7.3
55 Watched
2. Loose Women (1999)
Rating:
4.7
49 Watched
3. Breakfast (2000)
Rating:
6.8
28 Watched
Rating:
8.9
10 Watched
Rating:
6.1
11 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. Odyssey (2005)
Rating:
8.1
6 own
2. Pure
Rating:
8.4
3 own
3. Hayley Westenra (2004)
Rating:
9
1 want this
4. Pure (2004)
3 own
Rating:
6.5
3 own




Update feed

4ffe voted for 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

looksharp voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Henny voted for 4 images 2 years ago

r5000 voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

TheUmbrellaMan voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

Viro voted for 2 images 4 years, 8 months ago