Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Harvey Weinstein

Age: 70, born 19 March 1952

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

48 votes
Cannes Film Festival 2014 (277 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 8 years ago 2 comments
13 votes
Most Uniquely Odd Celebrity Baby Names (145 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Free Roman Polanski (Directors) (65 items)
list by jackie
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 7 comments
10 votes
Celebrities Who Told The Academy To P*s off (12 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 1 month, 2 weeks ago
6 votes
People who have felt the wrath of cancel culture (54 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 3 months ago

Harvey Weinstein Videos



Photos

6 votes
4 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Harvey Weinstein is an American film producer, who co-founded Miramax with his brother Bob, and produced films such as "Pulp Fiction" (1994) and "Shakespeare in Love" (1998). After many sexual abuse allegations came to light in 2017, he was dismissed from his company, and expelled from the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences.
Tags: Ugly (3), Fat (3), Rapist (3), Monster (2), Piece Of Shit (2), American (2), Pervert (2), Manipulative (2), Infamous (2), Douchebag (2), Creep (2), Born 1952 (2), Cow (2), Pig (2), Arrested (2), Studio Executive (1), Die Already (1), Hot-Tempered (1), Perv (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
267 Watched
Rating:
6.7
260 Watched
Rating:
7.7
248 Watched
Rating:
7.9
129 Watched
Rating:
6.9
98 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
288 Watched
3. Overnight (2005)
Rating:
6.8
35 want to see
4. Dior and I (2015)
Rating:
7.2
27 Watched
Rating:
3.8
22 Watched




Movies written by

1. The Burning (1981)
Rating:
6.7
153 Watched
Rating:
2
2 want to see




Movies directed by

Rating:
2
2 want to see
Rating:
10
1 want to see




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Celebrities Who Are or Have Been Canceled (58 person items)

"Why he was black listed by Hollywood: For being a gross, manipulative, monster, sexual harassment and assault, and abuse. Suffice to say, Harvey Weinstein’s career is good as dead. "


william maxey 83 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Celebrities Who Told The Academy To P*s off (12 person items)

"In 2017, a number of allegations were sexual assault allegations against Harvey Weinstein came to light. Within a month, the producer was expelled from the organization. According to NPR, before he was banned by the Academy, they also called his actions “repugnant, abhorrent, and antithetical to the high standards of the academy and the creative community it represents.” In fact, the voting count in favor of the producer’s expulsion exceeded the minimum requirement of two-thirds. This inci"


william maxey 83 added this to a list 3 months ago
farahbear voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

farahbear posted 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Kurkkuharja voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

twinklebear posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

twinklebear voted for 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Farah Luna voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

Farah Luna posted a image 2 years ago

shotswerefired posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

kubicka voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

couto voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

tamidabitch voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

hannitydabitch posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

hannitydabitch voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

ur mom's lover voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

putaindemerde posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

Lena posted 2 images 3 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images [View All] 4 years ago

Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Kandi voted for 11 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 7 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 4 images 4 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 48 images [View All] 4 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 22 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted 45 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago

Leo added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Leo added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
thedrillmoney added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Top 10 Hollywood Producers (10 person items)