Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Haruna Ikezawa

Stats

Birth Name: 池澤 春菜

Age: 44, born 15 December 1975

Country of origin: Greece

Currently Residing In: Japan

Height: 5' 1"


Photos


Description: Japanese voice actress born in Athens, Greece and raised in Kanagawa Prefecture. She was formerly affiliated with 81 Produce and Oscar Promotion, but as of 2014, she is affiliated with Across Entertainment. She is the eldest daughter of Akutagawa Prize-winning author Ikezawa Natsuki and the granddaughter of Takehiko Fukunaga. She is best known for playing light-hearted or mysterious roles, such as Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! as Gō Seiba, Hamtaro as Haruna Hiroko (Roku-chan), Maria-sama ga Miteru as Yoshino Shimazu, Sgt. Frog as Momoka Nishizawa, and the King of Fighters series as Athena Asamiya. She is a member of the v ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. One Piece (1999)
Rating:
7.6
703 Watched
2. Hamtaro (2000)
Rating:
6.4
152 Watched
3. The Big O (1999)
Rating:
6.8
100 Watched
4. Gravitation (2000)
Rating:
6.9
112 Watched
Rating:
6.9
81 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Wild Zero (1999)
Rating:
6.7
52 Watched
Rating:
7
2 want to see
Rating:
4.7
3 Watched
Rating:
6
1 want to see