Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: ไธ‰ๆตฆๆ˜ฅ้ฆฌ

Born: 5 April 1990 Died: 18 July 2020

Born and residing in: Japan

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

75 votes
Asian Actors -catalog- (93 items)
list by Aira
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 18 comments
29 votes
People who born in 1990 (39 items)
list by DORA
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
22 votes
born in year 1990 (331 items)
list by evvie
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
19 votes
My Kind of Guys (69 items)
list by Mezz Oh
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
9 votes
Gone too soon (Asian Stars) (16 items)
list by mirinbuddy
Published 8 years, 3 months ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Haruma Miura was born April 5, 1990 and he is a Japanese actor and singer. He is part of the Amuse agency, and debuted as one of the members of Brash Brats, a J-pop group. However, they are on hiatus, while Haruma is still active as an actor. He gained popularity with Gokusen 3 and 2007 film Koizora. He starred for the first time with a leading role in drama based on manga, Bloody Monday. He was cast in the movie Negative Happy Chainsaw Edge starring Hayato Ichihara.In 2008, he starred opposite Juri Ueno in Naoko and won the Sponichi Grand Prix Newcomer Award in the 63rd Mainichi Film Awards in 2009 for his role. He als ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (3), Asian (3), Male (3), Actor (2), Bloody Monday (2), Actor & Singer (2), Born In 1990 (2), Hot (2), 5'10" (1), Cinemaholic (1), Type AB (1), April 5 (1), Born In April (1), Koizora (1), Black Hair (1), Suicide (1), Teen Actor (1), Brown Eyes (1), Dark Hair (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sky of Love (2007)
Rating:
7.6
130 Watched
2. Crows Zero II (2009)
Rating:
7.3
99 Watched
4. From Me to You (2010)
Rating:
7.7
66 Watched
Rating:
5.2
76 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Gokusen (2002)
Rating:
7.6
96 Watched
2. Bloody Monday (2008)
Rating:
8.4
43 Watched
Rating:
7.6
35 Watched
Rating:
7.4
19 Watched
Rating:
7.5
17 Watched




Update feed

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 4 months ago
Deaths in 2020 (128 person items)
mirinbuddy added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone too soon (Asian Stars) (16 person items)

" Japanese Actor "


C.K rated this 8/10 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year ago
Aries (523 person items)
Alea rated this 10/10 3 years, 1 month ago
Darthmasco voted for 8 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

Fly to Sky posted 50 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

sara posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago

mikaita voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

miaou voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago