Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Harry T. Morey

Stats

Birth Name: Harold Temple Morey

Born: 21 August 1873 Died: 24 January 1936

Country of origin: United States


Lists

12 votes
Silent Film Actors (447 items)
list by The Silent Era
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 2 comments

Photos


Description: Born: Charlotte, Michigan, USA. An American stage and motion picture actor who appeared in nearly two hundred films during his career. Morey began his acting career on the stage. In 1909, he joined the Vitagraph Film Company, making him a member the original Vitagraph stock company of actors. He made his film debut in 1910, opposite actors Maurice Costello and Earle Williams in the Van Dyke Brooke-directed dramatic short 'Capital vs. Labor'. Morey would spend the early 1910s appearing opposite such popular actors of the era as John Bunny, Flora Finch, Julia Swayne Gordon, Florence Turner, Edith Storey and William S ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
3.7
14 Watched
Rating:
3.3
8 Watched
3 want to see
4. All for a Girl (1912)
Rating:
10
2 want to see
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen