Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Harry Edward Nilsson III

Born: 15 June 1941 Died: 15 January 1994

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Una O


Lists

48 votes
60 Graves of Famous Musicians (61 items)
list by geojones100
Published 7 years, 11 months ago
13 votes
If There's a Rock 'n' Roll Heaven... (188 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 5 years, 7 months ago
9 votes
Alphabetical Itunes Library (354 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 5 years, 9 months ago
8 votes
How I love to hear your voice (90 items)
list by almaseletiva
Published 6 years, 2 months ago
3 votes
On My I-Pod (187 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 8 years, 5 months ago

Harry Nilsson Videos



Photos


Brilliant singer-songwriter, peaking in the 1970's with songs such as 'Without You" ("I can't live... If living is without you..)
Tags: Underrated (1), Born 1941 (1), Gemini (1), Died 1994 (1), The Point (1), Rock (1), Classic Rock (1), Pop (1), Folk (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9.1
4 own
Rating:
8.8
4 own
Rating:
5.7
1 own




Movies

Rating:
6.1
13 Watched
Rating:
7
9 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
8.6
9 Watched




TV

Rating:
5.3
253 Watched
0 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
6.2
8 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

onclelapin posted a video 2 years, 7 months ago