Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Harry Laverne Anderson

Born: 14 October 1952 Died: 16 April 2018

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Elizabeth Morgan


Lists

83 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1562 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 months, 1 week ago 8 comments
11 votes
In Memoriam 2018 (106 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 15 comments
11 votes
Funny People (152 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
7 votes
Favorite Celebrities Born in the Northeast (139 items)
list by rose77
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
My Favorite Celebrities in their 60s (82 items)
list by rose77
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Harry Anderson [ born: Harry Laverne Anderson on October 14, 1952 in Newport, Rhode Island ] is an actor and writer, known for Night Court (1984-1992), It (1990) and Dave's World (1993-1997). He has been married to Elizabeth Morgan since 2000. He was previously married to Leslie Pollack.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. It (1990)
Rating:
6.7
1148 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1000 Watched
Rating:
6
999 Watched
5. Cheers (1982)
Rating:
6.8
844 Watched




TV written by

1. Night Court (1984)
Rating:
6.7
248 Watched
Rating:
5.1
9 Watched




TV directed by

1. Night Court (1984)
Rating:
6.7
248 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
142 Watched
Rating:
5.3
7 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3 Watched
1 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
My Favourite Celebrities (527 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1562 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 12 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
SA-512 posted 29 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 4 images 4 years, 7 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
In Memoriam 2018 (106 person items)

"Sunset: April 16, 2018 (Age: 65) Cause of Death: Stroke and Complications from the Flu/Influenza Claim to Fame: American Actor, best known for TV Series "Night Court""


Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Funny People (152 person items)
onclelapin posted 2 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago