Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Harris Faulkner

Stats

Birth Name: Harris Kimberly Faulkner

Age: 56, born 13 October 1965

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

13 votes
Celebrities.Black Journalist/Reporter Commentators (71 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
6 votes
Tribute...Black Journalist/Reporter Commentators (51 items)
list by omnivorousrex
Published 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Photos


Description: Faulkner was born in October 1965 at Fort McPherson in Atlanta, Georgia. Her father, retired Lieutenant Colonel Bob Harris, a United States Army officer and Army Aviator, was stationed at the base and had served three tours in Vietnam. Faulkner lived in different places as a child, including Stuttgart, Germany. Faulkner attended the University of California, Santa Barbara and graduated with a B.A. in mass communications. Faulkner's start in journalism was with LA Weekly where she contributed as a freelance business writer for $50 per article.[4] Faulkner started her television career with an internship at KCOP-TV in Los An ... (more)
Tags: News (1), Cougar (1), Born 1965 (1), Libra (1), Ebony (1), Raven Haired (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
262 Watched
2. The View (1997)
Rating:
4
84 Watched
Rating:
3.9
49 Watched
4. Fox & Friends (1998)
Rating:
4.3
36 Watched
5. Red Eye (2007)
Rating:
7.4
9 Watched




Update feed

omnivorousrex rated this 7/10 9 months, 2 weeks ago
omnivorousrex added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
cekadidas rated this 9/10 11 months, 1 week ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Dj Levels rated this 5/10 4 years, 2 months ago
hot9hotter rated this 8/10 5 years ago
Rock'n'roll rated this 10/10 5 years ago
onclelapin posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago