Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Harriet Beecher Stowe

Stats

Birth Name: Harriet Elisabeth Beecher

Born: 14 June 1811 Died: 1 July 1896

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Calvin Ellis Stowe


Lists

3 votes
Most Influential Americans (71 items)
list by ccc25
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 2 comments

Photos


Tags: U (1), Nigg@r Hugger (1)
My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
4.1
9 Watched
Rating:
6.7
3 want to see
Rating:
6
3 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6
1 Watched




Update feed

crazyarms 3 years, 6 months ago