Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Harland Williams

Stats

Birth Name: Harland Michael Williams

Age: 60, born 14 November 1962

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

73 votes
Celebrities I have Seen, Met or Befriended (158 items)
list by Stehako
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 21 comments
15 votes
Actors & Actresses I Can't Stand (30 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 8 comments
11 votes
Funny People (152 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
11 votes
A Disturbance Upstairs (37 items)
list by moviebuff15
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
The Most Commonly Typecast Actors (13 items)
list by moviebuff15
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 5 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Comedian and actor Harland Williams is known the world over for his hilarious movie roles and outlandish stand-up and sketch comedy routines. Williams was born in to Toronto, Ontario, Canada, to Lorraine Mary (O'Donnell), a social worker, and John Reesor Williams, a lawyer who served in the Ontario legislature. Williams has starred in numerous unforgettable roles such as the pee-drinking cop in "Dumb and Dumber", the loveable horse-killing stoner, Kenny in "Half Baked", the hitchhiking serial killer in "There's Something About Mary", the silent motorcycle stud Slater, in "Superstar", th ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
4125 Watched
2. Dumb and Dumber (1994)
Rating:
6.2
3981 Watched
3. Robots (2005)
Rating:
5.8
1981 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1790 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1314 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. My Name Is Earl (2005)
Rating:
7
1808 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1093 Watched
Rating:
6.9
968 Watched
Rating:
7.3
624 Watched
Rating:
6.6
417 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.8
7 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.9
968 Watched