Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Hannah Taylor Gordon

Stats

Birth Name: Hannah Taylor-Gordon

Age: 35, born 6 March 1987

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

31 votes
Girl You So Fine (930 items)
list by Jose Gomez
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Hannah Taylor-Gordon (born 6 March 1987) is an English actress. Best known for her role as the title character in Anne Frank: The Whole Story for which she received both an Emmy and a Golden Globe nomination. Hannah Taylor-Gordon is the daughter of Andrew and Clare Gordon. She is the eldest of their seven children. Taylor-Gordon has been acting since she was four years of age. Her first acting role was on the UK television series Casualty. Her first film role was in the 1993 movie The House of the Spirits. She is probably best known for playing Anne Frank in the 2001 ABC television movie Anne Frank: The Whole Story, which ear ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), British (1), English (1), Child Actor (1), 05 (1), Born 1987 (1), Born March 6 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
1710 Watched
2. Frankenstein (1994)
Rating:
6.2
862 Watched
Rating:
6.6
303 Watched
Rating:
5.8
283 Watched
5. Mansfield Park (1999)
Rating:
6.9
217 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
35 Watched
Rating:
8
3 Watched
1 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

tijtij voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

tijtij voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

irishblue voted for an image 6 years, 10 months ago