Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Hannah Spearritt
7.1 Rating
(128 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Search at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Hannah Louise Spearritt

Age: 39, born 1 April 1981

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Paul Cattermole


Lists

318 votes
Women With Weapons (447 items)
list by Kev64
Published 9 years ago 47 comments
112 votes
Short hair (204 items)
list by mojack
Published 9 years ago 17 comments
86 votes
Jeans and Heels (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 8 comments
61 votes
They Shine! (97 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
23 votes
FHM 100 Sexiest Women in the World 2008 (100 items)
list by coroner
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 2 comments

Photos

16 votes
14 votes
12 votes
11 votes
11 votes

Description: Hannah Louise Spearritt (born 1 April 1981; Great Yarmouth, Norfolk) is an English actress and former singer. She is an original member of the pop group S Club 7 from 1999 until they split in 2003. Spearritt is also known for playing the role of Abby Maitland in the drama Primeval. Spearritt was born in Great Yarmouth to Michael and Jenny Spearritt. She is the youngest of three children. Her sister is former model and fashion designer Tanya Spearritt. Her uncle, Eddie Spearritt, from Lowestoft was a professional football player who played for Ipswich Town in the 1960s. At the age of three, Spearritt modelled in a Mothercare c ... (more)
Tags: Actress (7), Cute (6), British (4), Singer (4), Blonde (4), Blue Eyes (2), Female (2), Born In 1981 (2), Adorable (2), S Club (1), Short Hair (1), Norwich City FC Fan (1), Great Yarmouth (1), Slim (1), Born In April (1), April 1 (1), Female Perfection (1), 5'4" (1), Born 1981 (1), Platinum Blonde (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.4
605 Watched
Rating:
4.4
190 Watched
Rating:
5.4
18 Watched
4. The Goob (2014)
Rating:
5.9
8 Watched
1 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Primeval (2007)
Rating:
7.7
163 Watched
2. Casualty (1986)
Rating:
6.1
53 Watched
Rating:
6.8
32 Watched
Rating:
7.4
31 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

BoydGoneBad added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Hottest TV: Death in Paradise (97 person items)

"Played Lily Shaw in "A Dash of Sunshine" (Episode 6)"


django123 voted for 2 images 2 months ago

freewave posted 8 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Henny voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Henny voted for 9 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

whirlwindofsun voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

BillyBuku voted for an image 6 months ago

lcosta90 added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (774 person items)

"as Abby Maitland in Primeval"


ria2u posted 2 images [View All] 11 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year ago

Battleax voted for 137 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

fantazjusz voted for 20 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Kev64 posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

chance voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

jojoba voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 17 images [View All] 2 years ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Kev64 posted 11 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

BillyBuku voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

ciollini voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

django123 voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Kev64 posted 16 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

Droop voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

LimboJimbo voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

carnamau voted for 4 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Kev64 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Top 300 Other Women (310 person items)
lechat voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

lechat voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

Only_Sony voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

Viro voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

BillyBuku voted for 2 images 3 years, 9 months ago

Zero11 voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

Zero11 voted for 14 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

Zero11 voted for 4 images 3 years, 10 months ago

Zero11 voted for 14 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

Kev64 posted 10 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago


« Prev12 Next »