Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tegan Lauren-Hannah Murray

Age: 34, born 1 July 1989

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

386 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 12 comments
118 votes
200 Sexiest Female Characters on TV (POLL) (200 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 49 comments
96 votes
Young actresses born after 1980 (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 9 comments
79 votes
balloons (171 items)
list by Lia
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 17 comments
64 votes
Gorgeous blondes (103 items)
list by Emily
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 4 comments

Hannah Murray Videos

Interview with Hannah Murray from "Skins"

182 Views, 2 votes

Added 12 years ago


Chris and Cassie, Chris Again!

137 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago


WONDERLAND TV Behind the scenes with Hannah Murray

113 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago




Photos

19 votes
16 votes
16 votes
16 votes
14 votes

Description: Hannah Murray was born in Bristol, England in 1989. Murray's father is a University professor and her mother is a research technician in the same field. When she was a teenager she began taking drama lessons, and she fell for acting. At the age of 16, Hannah Murray decided to pursue acting and she auditioned for "Skins" (2007), the debut series for new channel E4. She won the role of "Cassie Ainsworth", a gentle, "spacey", yet self-destructive teenager with an eating disorder. The role lasted 2 seasons on the show, when her generation was replaced with a new one. But until today, her character remai ... (more)
Tags: Actress (25), British (10), Skins (9), Pretty (8), English (8), Cute (7), Game Of Thrones (7), Sweet (6), Beautiful (6), Blonde (4), Adorable (3), Lovely (3), Born 1989 (3), Cool (3), Graceful (2), Nice (2), Loveable (2), Oh Wow Lovely! (2), Great (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Game of Thrones (2011)
Rating:
8.7
3086 Watched
Rating:
7.9
1219 Watched
Rating:
5.8
281 Watched
4. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.9
246 Watched
Rating:
6.4
87 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dark Shadows (2012)
Rating:
6.2
1657 Watched
2. Womb (2011)
Rating:
7
199 Watched
3. Chatroom (2010)
Rating:
6
160 Watched
Rating:
7.3
116 Watched
Rating:
6.1
63 Watched




Update feed

Maudea96 added this to a list 1 week, 1 day ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (402 person items)

"1 image"


bloodmoon voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago
jimsmith1 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Favorite Person (105 person items)
Alea posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

rj607d voted for 2 images 8 months, 1 week ago

k1cam3 voted for 5 images 8 months, 1 week ago

lookleft2 voted for 2 images 1 year ago

bloodmoon voted for 3 images 1 year ago

monty added this to a list 1 year ago
people of my year (68 person items)
anakin1985 voted for 14 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

MUZE voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago
SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

unclebuck77 voted for 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

parzisix voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Pierson Bruno voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

tijtij voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

Renlly voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago
psow voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Watcher added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
psow voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Tegan Lauren-Hannah MurrayEnglish Actressโ€ข English;โ€ข Irish; "


Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 12 months ago

alopez1270 voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1057 person items)

"Tegan Lauren-Hannah MurrayEnglish Actress "


Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »