Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Hanna Rose Hall

Age: 35, born 9 July 1984

Country of origin: United States


Lists

109 votes
child actors then and now (249 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 7 comments
11 votes
Favourite Characters (11 items)
list by Mia
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
7 votes
born in year 1984 (309 items)
list by evvie
Published 5 years, 10 months ago
4 votes
Victims of Michael Myers! (100 items)
list by Queen of Horror
Published 10 months, 1 week ago
3 votes
BORN 1984 (102 items)
list by ria2u
Published 7 years, 1 month ago

Photos

6 votes
6 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Hanna Rose Hall is an American actress most commonly known for her roles in Halloween and The Virgin Suicides. Her acting talents allowed her to land her role in Forrest Gump at the age of 10 when she made famous the phrase "Run, Forrest! Run!"
Tags: Actress (2), Born In 1984 (1), Cecilia Lisborn (1), Female (1), Beautiful (1), Gorgeous (1), Big Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
8856 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2176 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1036 Watched
4. Happiness Runs (2010)
Rating:
6.1
16 want to see
Rating:
7
15 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1118 Watched
Rating:
7.7
131 Watched
Rating:
8.2
11 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Queen of Horror added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
Victims of Michael Myers! (100 person items)

"Judith MyersHalloween(2007)COD: Stabbed 15 times"


sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

lechat voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago