Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Halie Loren

Age: 35, born 23 October 1984

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

56 votes
Beautiful Women and Can Sing Too (UPDATED 2020) (47 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 10 comments
14 votes
The Last Frontier State (8 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 1 year, 11 months ago 1 comment

Halie Loren Videos

Halie Loren - "Sway" (Live)

28 Views

Added 5 years ago


Halie Loren - Perhaps, Perhaps, Perhaps

25 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: [Link removed - login to see] [Link removed - login to see] [Link removed - login to see] [Link removed - login to see] Halie Loren (born October 23, 1984) is an American singer and songwriter. Her 2008 CD They Oughta Write a Song won the 2009 Just Plain Folks award for Best Vocal Jazz Album and subsequently received international distribution and acclaim, becoming the No. 2-selling jazz album in Japan for 2010. Her most recent album, Heart First, won Jazz Critique Magazine's Golden (top) prize in the vocal album section of Jazz Audio Disc Awards 2011, reached No. 1 on the iTunes Canada jazz albums chart, and rose to ... (more)
Tags: Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

looksharp voted for 14 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

looksharp rated this 8/10 1 year, 9 months ago
TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
The Last Frontier State (8 person items)

"Born in Sitka "