Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Goo Ha-Ra (๊ตฌํ•˜๋ผ)

Born: 13 January 1991 Died: 24 November 2019

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

166 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
161 votes
Perfection (2755 items)
list by irishblue
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 16 comments
128 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/12/2019) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
40 votes
Beautiful Asian Girls - Part 3 (50 items)
list by Massao Ikawa
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
38 votes
born in year 1991 (319 items)
list by evvie
Published 7 years, 7 months ago

Photos

12 votes
11 votes
9 votes
8 votes
8 votes

Description: Goo Hara is a South Korean singer and actress. She is best known for being a former member of Korean pop girl group Kara and for portraying Choi Da-hye, the president's daughter, on City Hunter in 2011. Hara released her debut mini album "Alohara" in July 2015. Goo Hara was born in Gwangju, South Korea. Before debuting, she participated in SM's youth appearance tournament in 2005. In 2007, she auditioned for JYP, however, she lost the runoff. She was also an online shopping mall model, having been scouted after her photos were uploaded onto DSP's homepage. Thus, Goo Hara became a member of Kara. She is currently atte ... (more)
Tags: Korean (2), Singer (2), Idol (2), Asian (2), Main Dancer (1), Koo (1), Face Of The Group (1), Igram (1), Gu (1), Beautiful AND Talented (1), Coed (1), Gu Hara (1), Goo Hara (1), KARA (1), Goo (1), Born In 1991 (1), Capricorn (1), Kpop (1), Visual (1), Rip (1)
My tags: Add tags

Update feed

Smtx.mw voted for an image 1 month ago

๊น€์ˆ˜ํ˜„ voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

simmerinbreeze voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

hollywoodparis rated this 10/10 1 month, 3 weeks ago
topcollection rated this 10/10 2 months ago
Henny voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

sonambulo rated this 5/10 4 months ago
ff1161 voted for an image 4 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Capricorn (317 person items)
rubberlegs3 voted for an image 5 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

maxxxis voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Crazytone18 voted for an image 8 months ago

dume2a voted for 3 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Henny voted for 9 images [View All] 9 months ago

dougcampbell rated this 10/10 9 months, 1 week ago
Henny voted for 2 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Henny voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

MagiCARp voted for 5 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

donpa voted for 10 images [View All] 10 months ago

hheart rated this 8/10 10 months, 1 week ago
Bruce rated this 10/10 10 months, 4 weeks ago
eurokiwi rated this 8/10 1 year, 1 month ago
bloodmoon rated this 7/10 1 year, 3 months ago
parryj voted for 33 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

jonslist rated this 10/10 1 year, 5 months ago
jellysteel rated this 9/10 1 year, 8 months ago
Mad Mort rated this 9/10 1 year, 8 months ago
Mad Mort voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 1 year, 9 months ago
mygvesz added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Korean Women (402 person items)
riani rated this 10/10 1 year, 12 months ago
gggman rated this 2/10 2 years ago
MagiCARp voted for an image 2 years ago

AdamantiumX added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
1991 (34 person items)
citixil rated this 6/10 2 years, 1 month ago
AdamantiumX rated this 8/10 2 years, 1 month ago
Mickey added this to list 2 years, 1 month ago

« Prev12 Next »