Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

H.B. Halicki

Stats

Birth Name: Henry Blight Halicki

Born: 18 October 1940 Died: 20 August 1989

Country of origin: United States


Photos


Tags: Writer (3), Male (3), Director (3), Stunt Driver (3), Cars (2), Independent (2), Movies (2), The Car Crash King (2), Killed On Set (2), Toby (2), Died Aged 48 (1), Died 1989 (1), Born 1940 (1), Deceased (1), Screenwriter (1), Filmmaker (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
2609 Watched
Rating:
6
116 Watched
Rating:
4
2 want to see
1 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
116 Watched
2. Love Me Deadly (1972)
Rating:
5.5
8 want to see
Rating:
4
2 want to see
1 want to see




Movies directed by

Rating:
6
116 Watched
Rating:
4
2 want to see
1 want to see