Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Henry Jon Benjamin

Age: 58, born 23 May 1966

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

28 votes
Amazing Voice Actors/Actresses (37 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
21 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (764 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 7 years ago 1 comment
12 votes
Funny People (152 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
10 votes
Comic Con 2017 (227 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Best of Home Movies (9 items)
list by astro_man23
Published 11 years, 3 months ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Henry Jon Benjamin (born May 23, 1966), known professionally as H. Jon Benjamin and Jon Benjamin, is an American actor, comedian and writer best known for his voice-over roles as Jason and Coach McGuirk on Home Movies, Ben on Dr. Katz, Professional Therapist, The Devil on Lucy, Daughter of the Devil and currently as the voice of Sterling Archer in FX's animated series Archer and Bob Belcher in the Fox animated series Bob's Burgers. His Comedy Central series Jon Benjamin Has a Van began airing on June 14, 2011.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5813 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4393 Watched
Rating:
6.3
2187 Watched
4. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1857 Watched
Rating:
8.1
655 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.8
1494 Watched
2. 22 Jump Street (2014)
Rating:
6.4
727 Watched
3. New York Minute (2004)
Rating:
4.9
565 Watched
Rating:
6
271 Watched
Rating:
4.7
143 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Bob's Burgers (2011)
Rating:
6.4
351 Watched
2. Home Movies (1999)
Rating:
6.9
142 Watched
Rating:
7.3
41 Watched
Rating:
7.2
35 Watched
Rating:
7
21 Watched




Books




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
cekadidas added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
archer-mage posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

Dino Jones voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

archer-mage posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

archer-mage voted for 3 images 6 years, 4 months ago

archer-mage posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
Comic Con 2017 (227 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 11 months ago

milica voted for an image 7 years ago

onclelapin posted a image 7 years, 10 months ago

SwornShadow added this to a list 8 years ago