Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gwyneth Kate Paltrow

Age: 50, born 27 September 1972

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Brad Falchuk


Lists

404 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (95 items)
list by coroner
Published 14 years ago 138 comments
400 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
340 votes
Women With Weapons (457 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 47 comments
266 votes
They could be siblings (100 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 11 years ago 38 comments
256 votes
Renaissance Portraits (38 items)
list by Nique
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 44 comments

Gwyneth Paltrow Videos

Gwyneth Paltrow: 'I think London is the capital of style'

190 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


Ellen Catches Up with Gwyneth Paltrow

127 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

58 votes
40 votes
31 votes
30 votes
29 votes

Description: Gwyneth Kate Paltrow is an American actress. She is the recipient of various accolades, including an Academy Award, a Golden Globe Award, and a Primetime Emmy Award. Paltrow gained notice for her early work in films such as Seven (1995), Emma (1996), Sliding Doors (1998), and A Perfect Murder (1998). She garnered wider acclaim for her performance as Viola de Lesseps in the romantic historical fiction film Shakespeare in Love (1998) which won her several awards, including the Academy Award for Best Actress. This performance was followed by roles in The Talented Mr. Ripley (1999), The Royal Tenenbaums (2001), Shallow Hal (2001) ... (more)
Tags: Actress (60), Beautiful (37), Blonde (31), American (24), Female (14), Jewish (13), Born 1972 (12), Oscar Winner (11), Singer (10), Jew (8), Cute (8), Hebrew (7), Pretty (6), Vegetarian (6), Tall (6), Married (5), Straight (5), Mother (5), Golden Globe Winner (5)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Seven (1995)
Rating:
8.1
5925 Watched
2. Iron Man (2008)
Rating:
7.5
4945 Watched
3. The Avengers (2012)
Rating:
7.6
3551 Watched
4. Hook (1991)
Rating:
6.4
3656 Watched
5. Iron Man 2 (2010)
Rating:
6.6
3382 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Glee
Rating:
6.6
1429 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1093 Watched
4. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
882 Watched
Rating:
6.5
781 Watched




Books




Update feed

Maudea96 added this to a list 1 day, 18 hours ago
Women with voted 100+ images (231 person items)

"1 image"


darakan voted for an image 1 day, 23 hours ago
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 2 weeks, 1 day ago
Most beautiful actresses (130 beauty items)
EFPaisley voted for an image 2 weeks, 3 days ago
Kev64 posted 2 images 3 weeks, 5 days ago

Kev64 posted a image 3 weeks, 6 days ago

Szamis voted for 3 images 4 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 1 month ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 month ago
Kev64 posted 2 images 1 month ago

Movie Maniac posted 21 images [View All] 1 month ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

darakan voted for 3 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
Favorite Person (104 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Gwyneth Kate Paltrow27 September 1972Paltrow has 2 children:• Apple Blythe Alison Martin (2004);• Moses Bruce Anthony Martin (2006);"


Chris Davies voted for 4 images 2 months ago

steve1955 voted for 2 images 2 months ago

AtomicPunk voted for 5 images 2 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 months ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months ago

Szamis voted for 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

thomaslungford voted for 4 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Minerva13 posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Nepotism Babies in Hollywood (20 person items)

"• Daughter of Blythe Danner & Bruce Paltrow;"


Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 11 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months ago

oriolu voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago
Bonjour Amis voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 Next »