Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Paul Gustave Louis Christophe Doré

Born: 6 January 1832 Died: 23 January 1883

Born and residing in: France


Lists

102 votes
Surrealist painters and their precursors (85 items)
list by Rath
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 15 comments
43 votes
Favorite artists (204 items)
list by compcua
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
23 votes
Favorite Artists (25 items)
list by mika_
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
21 votes
Paintings, Drawings, Photography... (25 items)
list by apu11
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
2 votes
Artistas. (28 items)
list by PCA
Published 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Paul Gustave Louis Christophe Doré (/dɔːˈreɪ/; French: [ɡys.tav dɔ.ʁe]; 6 January 1832 – 23 January 1883) was a French artist, printmaker, illustrator, comics artist, caricaturist, and sculptor who worked primarily with wood engraving.
Tags: French (1), Artist (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted 4 images 5 months, 1 week ago

PCA rated this 9/10 9 months ago
PCA added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Artistas. (28 person items)
Gallenum posted 14 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Gallenum posted 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Gallenum posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Gallenum posted 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

chloe51 rated this 10/10 2 years, 11 months ago
chloe51 voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

narinart voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago