Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Keith Elam

Born: 17 July 1961 Died: 19 April 2010


Lists

12 votes
Hip Hop (131 items)
list by ghostof
Published 1 year ago
11 votes
100 Greatest Rap, Hip-Hop Lyricists and Emcees (85 items)
list by mojack
Published 4 years, 1 month ago
10 votes
Music...Hiphop/Rapper Artists (163 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years, 9 months ago
8 votes
Gone, but not forgotten. (30 items)
list by Little Miss Trouble.
Published 7 years, 3 months ago
6 votes
Music...Definitive List of Hip Hop/Actors (66 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 3 years, 10 months ago

View all Guru lists

Photos


View all Guru pictures
Guru was an American MC and member of the hip-hop duo Gang Starr, along with DJ Premier. He was born in Roxbury, Massachusetts. The name Guru is a backronym that stands for Gifted Unlimited Rhymes Universal and the less-often used God is Universal; he is the Ruler Universal, which are both references to the teachings of the Nation of Gods and Earths. He was also known for lending his voice for 8-Ball in Grand Theft Auto III and Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent



Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
14 Watched
Rating:
5.4
15 Watched
3. 3 A.M. (2001)
Rating:
6.8
10 Watched
Rating:
6
2 want to see
Rating:
7
1 want to see




TV

Rating:
7.7
39 Watched
Rating:
6.4
12 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

ghostof added this to a list 1 year ago
Hip Hop (131 music items)
GangStarr4Life rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
justyouandme rated this 6/10 1 year, 3 months ago
rollcallaction rated this 5/10 1 year, 4 months ago