Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Gunnar Björnstrand

Stats

Birth Name: Knut Gunnar Johanson

Born: 13 November 1909 Died: 26 May 1986

Country of origin: Sweden

Height: 6' 3"

Partner: Lillie Björnstrand


Lists

32 votes
51 greatest actors in cinema (51 items)
list by propelas
Published 10 years ago 6 comments
16 votes
500 movie stars of all time (500 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
Great Actors (138 items)
list by Kenji
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Appeared in more Ingmar Bergman films (23) than any other actor or actress.
Tags: Swedish (4), Born 1909 (3), Died 1986 (2), Scorpio (1), 1980s (1), 1970s (1), 1960s (1), 1950s (1), 1940s (1), Lead Actor (1), Died Aged 76 (1), Deceased (1), Caucasian (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
1225 Watched
2. Persona (1966)
Rating:
8.3
943 Watched
Rating:
8.3
760 Watched
Rating:
8.2
534 Watched
Rating:
8.1
310 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

reallly posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago