Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gugulethu Sophia Mbatha-Raw

Age: 39, born 21 April 1983

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

195 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
171 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 14 comments
148 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
124 votes
The UK's Most Gorgeous Women (205 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
115 votes
Short hair (207 items)
list by mojack
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 17 comments

Gugu Mbatha-Raw Videos



Photos

29 votes
27 votes
23 votes
20 votes
17 votes

Description: Gugu, short for Gugulethu, Xhosa for "Our Pride", was born in Oxford, England to South African doctor Patrick Mbatha and his wife, nurse Anne Raw. Her parents separated when she was a year old, though she is still close to her father, and she was brought up by her mother in the town of Witney, Oxfordshire. Here she joined the local acting group Dramascope and, from the age of eleven, appeared in the pantomime at Oxford Playhouse every year. A talented singer and dancer as well as playing the saxophone, she joined the Oxford Youth Music Theatre in her teens. In 2001, she won a scholarship to the Royal Academ ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Doctor Who (2005)
Rating:
8.1
1760 Watched
2. Black Mirror (2011)
Rating:
8.1
701 Watched
Rating:
5.7
267 Watched
Rating:
6.7
261 Watched
5. Touch (2012)
Rating:
7.2
148 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
615 Watched
Rating:
4.8
477 Watched
3. Larry Crowne (2011)
Rating:
5.7
335 Watched
Rating:
5.2
182 Watched
5. Odd Thomas (2013)
Rating:
6.7
151 Watched




Update feed

Citizen Connor voted for 6 images [View All] 4 days, 22 hours ago

Darknight posted 15 images [View All] 1 week, 2 days ago

tippyparis voted for an image 3 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 3 weeks, 3 days ago

Darknight posted 14 images [View All] 3 weeks, 3 days ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 3 weeks, 3 days ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 month ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

papa4822 voted for 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Darknight posted 10 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

lee68 added this to a list 4 months ago
Captivating (61 person items)
django123 voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Darknight posted 5 images [View All] 5 months, 4 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 6 months ago

Campagnola voted for 3 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Henny voted for 21 images [View All] 6 months, 4 weeks ago

flaviobu voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

burnodo voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago
amorginos voted for 37 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

amorginos voted for 7 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

edel1254 voted for 6 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Darknight voted for an image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 8 months ago

Kev64 posted 6 images [View All] 8 months ago

Darknight posted 26 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

Kev64 posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Georgini voted for 5 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for 4 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Dragonslayer voted for 30 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Dragonslayer voted for 41 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Dragonslayer voted for 58 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Dragonslayer voted for 40 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Kev64 posted 4 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

darakan72 voted for 2 images 9 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »