Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tardar Sauce

Born: 4 April 2012 Died: 14 May 2019

Country of origin: United States

Height: 4' 9"


Lists

58 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (890 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 months, 3 weeks ago 8 comments
9 votes
Kids' Choice Awards 2015 (63 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
dead in 2019 (12 items)
list by steven2185
Published 2 months, 2 weeks ago 1 comment
5 votes
In Memoriam 2019 (72 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 9 months, 4 weeks ago 11 comments
2 votes
R.I.P, Legend. (160 items)
list by Queen of Horror
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Voted BuzzFeed's 'Meme of the Year' at the 2013 Webby Awards. Is the face of the Grumpy Cat Grumppucino line of coffee drinks produced by Grenade Beverage LLC. Voted winner of the 2013 People's Choice Golden Kitty Award for the most popular cat, at the 2nd Annual Internet Cat Video Festival in Minnesota, USA ... (more)
Tags: Meme (1), Died 2019 (1), Animal Actor (1), A Flat Face (1), Big Eyes (1), Bubble Eyes (1), Young (1), Internet Celebrity (1), A Short Tail (1), Animal (1), Media Personality (1), Cat (1), Grumpy (1), Dwarf (1), Funny Face (1), Pet (1), Born 2012 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5
877 Watched
Rating:
6.4
67 Watched
Rating:
7.4
40 Watched
Rating:
3.8
21 Watched
Rating:
4.1
21 Watched




Movies

1. Lil Bub Friendz (2013)
1 want to see




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dino Jones rated this 10/10 1 week, 2 days ago
jadewoolgar rated this 10/10 2 weeks, 1 day ago
steven2185 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
dead in 2019 (12 person items)
Kendraatje rated this 7/10 3 months, 4 weeks ago
missy415 rated this 10/10 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
R.I.P, Legend. (160 person items)

"April 4, 2012- May 14,2019"


Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (890 person items)
SwtChaos added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
In Memoriam 2019 (72 person items)

"Sunset: May 14, 2019 (Age: 07) Cause of Death: Complications from a Urinary Tract Infection Claim to Fame: American Internet Celebrity Cat"


Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago