Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Claire Elise Boucher

Age: 31, born 17 March 1988

Born and residing in: Canada

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Elon Musk


Lists

138 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8795 items)
list by Kat M
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
94 votes
lost in face (2908 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 9 comments
46 votes
Ummm,....OK,...Part II (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 4 years ago 2 comments
37 votes
Variations XII - Venus On the Half-Shell (33 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
35 votes
stars in teen vogue (247 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 2 comments

View all Grimes lists

Grimes Videos

Grimes - Genesis

30 Views

Added 7 years ago


Grimes - California

22 Views

Added 1 year ago


Grimes - Butterfly [Official Video]

19 Views

Added 1 year ago



View all Grimes videos

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Claire Elise Boucher, better known by the stage name Grimes, is a Canadian singer, songwriter, record producer and music video director. Born and raised in Vancouver, she first became involved with the underground music scene and began recording her own experimental music while attending McGill University in Montreal. Boucher released the studio albums Geidi Primes and Halfaxa through Arbutus Records in 2010, and signed a secondary recording contract with 4AD in 2011. Her third studio album Visions (2012) and its singles "Genesis" and "Oblivion" received widespread critical acclaim; it was hailed as " ... (more)
Tags: Singer (2), Pisces (1), Born 1988 (1), Born In 1988 (1), Dance (1), Crazy (1), Canadian (1), Eccentric (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Visions (2012)
Rating:
7
7 own
2. Art Angels (2015)
Rating:
7.1
2 own
3. Halfaxa (2011)
Rating:
6.9
2 own
4. Geidi Primes (2012)
Rating:
6.8
4 own
Rating:
7
1 own




TV

Rating:
6.7
179 Watched
Rating:
6.9
78 Watched
Rating:
7.8
38 Watched




Books

1 own




Movies

Rating:
6
1 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Emily rated this 7/10 4 weeks ago
thabto added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
coffee-boy voted for an image 5 months ago

SomeBloke posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation rated this 6/10 7 months, 1 week ago
DuckNation posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

onclelapin added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
mogimogi added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Favorite Artists/Bands (30 person items)
Kat M added this to Rated list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
_?_ voted for 17 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

aLittleTyger rated this 9/10 11 months ago
aLittleTyger posted 3 images 11 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a image 11 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for 4 images 11 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for 3 images 11 months, 1 week ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year ago

SomeBloke voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 1 year, 2 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 1 year, 2 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 1 year, 2 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 1 year, 2 months ago
Director Black rated this 8/10 1 year, 6 months ago
TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Ummm,....OK,...Part II (100 person items)
SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
SomeBloke voted for 5 images 1 year, 9 months ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 1 year, 9 months ago
Katie ☣ rated this 10/10 1 year, 11 months ago
Ricky F posted a video 1 year, 11 months ago
mavis410 rated this 2/10 1 year, 11 months ago
Ricky F voted for 2 images 2 years ago

Ricky F rated this 8/10 2 years ago
audrey posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 Next »