Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Greta Thyssen
9.4 Rating
(7 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Grethe Karen Thygesen

Born: 30 March 1927 Died: 6 January 2018

Country of origin: Denmark


Lists

57 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (865 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 4 days, 16 hours ago 7 comments
18 votes
Science Vixens (612 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 3 years, 6 months ago
8 votes
1933 (14 items)
list by steven2185
Published 4 years, 11 months ago

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Greta Thyssen (born Grethe Karen Thygesen); 30 March 1927 – 6 January 2018), was a Danish film actress and former model, long-resident in the United States. Born in Hareskovby, Denmark, she appeared in films and television series between 1956 and 1967 She lived lately in New York City with her cat, Inkey. ... (more)
Tags: Died 2018 (2), Actress (1), Danish (1), Born 1927 (1), Died Aged 90 (1), Miss Denmark 1951 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
169 Watched
Rating:
6.4
158 Watched
Rating:
5.4
12 Watched
Rating:
5.6
7 want to see
Rating:
3
3 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.5
3 want to see
Rating:
6
3 Watched
Rating:
8
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 days, 16 hours ago
Gone, but not forgotten (865 person items)
olekk rated this 2/10 3 months ago
Clay voted for an image 4 months ago

powerking14 voted for 19 images [View All] 4 months ago

Clay voted for 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

Darthmasco voted for an image 1 year ago

mychaloh voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

mychaloh rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Clay voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

hulkargh posted 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

usafsg rated this 10/10 1 year, 9 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

irishblue rated this 6/10 2 years, 10 months ago