Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gregory Oliver Hines

Born: 14 February 1946 Died: 9 August 2003

Country of origin: United States


Lists

58 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (888 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 4 months ago 7 comments
42 votes
Rest in Peace (384 items)
list by ercer
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
27 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (423 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 8 years, 8 months ago
25 votes
People...Celebrity Black Male Actors (861 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 5 years, 8 months ago
24 votes
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 3 years, 6 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Died 2003 (2), Born 1946 (2), Actor (2), Deceased (1), Dancer (1), American (1), Black (1), Tap Dancer. Dancer (1), Comedian (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
1781 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1062 Watched
Rating:
6.8
858 Watched
Rating:
7.1
610 Watched
Rating:
5.3
258 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
437 Watched
Rating:
6.6
343 Watched
Rating:
6.4
197 Watched
Rating:
5.8
176 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Bleeding Hearts (1994)
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (888 person items)

" "


Holy Godiva added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 movies items)

" GREGORY HINESin... The Muppets Take Manhattan (1984) "


Holy Godiva posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago