Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Gray Maynard

Stats

Birth Name: Bradley Gray Maynard

Age: 40, born 9 May 1979

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

1 votes
MMA Rankings: Lightweight (11 items)
list by sackdaddy
Published 8 years, 4 months ago

Photos


Bradley Gray Maynard (born May 9, 1979) is an American mixed martial artist who competes as a lightweight in the Ultimate Fighting Championship. He has the 4th fastest knockout in UFC history, at 9 seconds against Joe Veres. He is one of only three fighters to hold a win over former champion Frankie Edgar, with whom he has a noted rivalry. As of December 2012, Maynard is ranked as the #4 lightweight fighter in the world by Sherdog. He holds notable wins over Frankie Edgar, Jim Miller, Dennis Siver, Clay Guida, Kenny Florian and Nate Diaz.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
6.9
35 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6
3 want to see
2. Money Fight (2012)
Rating:
7
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen