Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Grandmaster Caz

Stats

Birth Name: Curtis Fisher

Age: 61, born 18 April 1961

Born and residing in: United States


Photos


Description: Curtis Fisher (born April 18, 1961 in The Bronx, New York City), better known by his stage name Grandmaster Caz, is an American rapper, songwriter and DJ. He currently works as a celebrity tour guide for Hush Hip Hop Tours, a hip-hop cultural sightseeing tour company in New York City, and is a Board member of The Universal Federation for the Preservation of Hip Hop Culture. Career Caz first encountered rap in 1974 at a Kool Herc block party. Shortly after, he teamed with DJ Disco Wiz under the name Casanova Fly to form one of the first DJ crews, Mighty Force. Caz was also the first rapper to perform both DJ (record) and MC ( ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Step Up 3-D (2010)
Rating:
6.3
345 Watched
Rating:
7.3
25 Watched
3. Wild Style (1983)
Rating:
6.3
13 want to see
4. Beef (2003)
Rating:
7.3
15 Watched
Rating:
7.1
12 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
87 Watched
Rating:
8.4
9 Watched
Rating:
6.9
10 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched
Rating:
8
1 want to see




Update feed

Diabolik posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago