Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Graham Walker

Age: 61, born 4 April 1963

Country of origin: Ireland

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jono McLeod


Lists

40 votes
What would we do without gay people? (14 items)
list by cfkane
Published 10 years, 12 months ago 12 comments
22 votes
Talk Show Hosts (107 items)
list by Kid ▲
Published 15 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
13 votes
Melting Pot (2272 items)
list by L90
Published 2 years, 11 months ago
9 votes
BAFTA Television Awards 2016 (75 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
BAFTA Television Awards 2015 (65 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Graham William Walker (born 4 April 1963), better known by the stage name Graham Norton,is an Irish television and radio presenter, comedian, and actor based in the United Kingdom. He is a five-time BAFTA TV Award winner for his comedy chat show The Graham Norton Show. Previously shown on BBC Two, it took the prestigious Friday night slot on BBC One from Jonathan Ross in 2010. He also presents on BBC Radio 2 and is the BBC television commentator of the Eurovision Song Contest, which led Hot Press to describe him as "the 21st century's answer to Terry Wogan". Norton is known for his innuendo-laden dialogue and flamboyan ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1135 Watched
Rating:
6
389 Watched
Rating:
7.3
321 Watched
Rating:
7.4
329 Watched
5. Father Ted (1995)
Rating:
7.9
282 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Soul
Rating:
7.5
364 Watched
Rating:
5.4
277 Watched
3. Amy
Rating:
7.5
192 Watched
Rating:
4.8
158 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
15 Watched
Rating:
8.5
3 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched




Books




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Graham William WalkerIrish Actor, Author, Comedian, Commentator & Presenter• Irish;• English; "


earlgrey posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 11 months ago

browser posted 4 images [View All] 8 years, 1 month ago