Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Graham Arthur Chapman

Born: 8 January 1941 Died: 4 October 1989

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

87 votes
Man, you're tall! (137 items)
list by Snoopy
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 44 comments
74 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1223 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 2 weeks ago 8 comments
56 votes
More Letters to Dead People (94 items)
list by ccc25
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
47 votes
Rest In Peace (105 items)
list by Maary
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 16 comments
35 votes
Most Represented Leading Actors Of The IMDB 250 (63 items)
list by Michael M
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 5 comments

Graham Chapman Videos

Graham Chapman - Saturday Night Live

37 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Graham Arthur Chapman (8 January 1941 โ€“ 4 October 1989) was an English comedian, physician, writer, actor, and one of the six members of the Monty Python comedy troupe.
Tags: British (13), Monty Python (13), Comedian (13), Actor (10), Died 1989 (7), Deceased (6), Born 1941 (6), Gay (5), Funny (4), English (4), White (4), Died Aged 48 (4), Comic (3), Lgbt (3), Male (3), Alcoholism (3), Satire (2), Author (2), Supporting Actor (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
3333 Watched
2. Life of Brian (1979)
Rating:
7.8
2263 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1512 Watched
Rating:
7.4
333 Watched
Rating:
7.5
115 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
3333 Watched
2. Life of Brian (1979)
Rating:
7.8
2263 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1512 Watched
Rating:
7.4
333 Watched
Rating:
7.5
115 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1070 Watched
Rating:
8.2
941 Watched
Rating:
8.1
78 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1223 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

cekadidas added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
tiger_lola_gen_fan added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Gay men (49 person items)
l8t3r added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Celebrities in Music Videos (26 person items)

" Comedic actor Credits: Monty Python's Flying Circus "


browser posted 3 images 5 years, 5 months ago

browser posted a video 5 years, 5 months ago
browser posted a video 5 years, 5 months ago