Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Grace Lillis Gealey

Age: 39, born 26 July 1984

Country of origin: Cayman Islands

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Trai Byers


Lists

117 votes
Short hair (210 items)
list by mojack
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 17 comments
93 votes
People...Black Actresses (776 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
67 votes
Hottest Women in TV (150 items)
list by mojack
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 7 comments
46 votes
The Call of the Caribbean (30 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years ago 1 comment
46 votes
Most beautiful women EVER and beyond (2651 items)
list by Scott Newman
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 2 comments

Grace Gealey Videos



Photos

5 votes
5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Grace Byers (née Gealey) is a Caymanian-American actress, known for her role as Anika Calhoun in the Fox music-industry drama, Empire. Grace Gealey was born in Butler, Pennsylvania July 26, 1984, and raised in the Cayman Islands from infancy. She knows sign language due to having deaf parents. After moving to the United States, she received her bachelor's degree in Theater Arts at the University of South Florida in Tampa. Gealey later attended the University of California, Irvine, where she received her Master’s of Fine Arts in acting. ... (more)
Tags: Empire (2), Actress (2), Born 1984 (2), 1984 (1), Brown Eyes (1), Short Hair (1), Born In 1984 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
26 Watched
Rating:
3.3
15 Watched
3. Bent
Rating:
5
8 Watched
4. coMplications (2018)
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched
2. The Gifted (2017)
Rating:
7.5
85 Watched
3. The View (1997)
Rating:
4.7
103 Watched
Rating:
7.4
72 Watched
5. Rachael Ray (2006)
Rating:
6.6
80 Watched




Update feed

emberlin voted for 2 images 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 8 months, 4 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Grace Gealey26 July 1984Gealey has 1 child:• ... (2023);"


L90 added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Black Women ♥ (2356 person items)
exeter69 voted for 2 images 1 year ago

tj439 1 year, 2 months ago
Darknight voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

stalindc posted 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

exeter69 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

stalindc posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

exeter69 voted for 5 images 1 year, 10 months ago

stalindc posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

exeter69 voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

exeter69 posted a comment on this image 1 year, 11 months ago

"Beautiful couple!"


stalindc posted 2 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

exeter69 voted for 3 images 1 year, 12 months ago

exeter69 1 year, 12 months ago
stalindc posted 2 images 1 year, 12 months ago

exeter69 voted for an image 2 years ago

stalindc posted a image 2 years ago

exeter69 voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

stalindc posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

stalindc posted 4 images 2 years, 2 months ago

exeter69 voted for 4 images 2 years, 2 months ago

stalindc posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

stalindc 2 years, 2 months ago
parryj voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
L90 added this to a list 3 years ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1057 person items)

"Grace Byers (née Gealey)Caymanian-American Actress "


williamm83 3 years, 6 months ago
apo55a 3 years, 6 months ago
Sasa 3 years, 9 months ago
Scott Newman 4 years, 6 months ago
Scott Newman added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Lar Miles voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

psow 4 years, 8 months ago
Yasmin Montana 4 years, 9 months ago
Iago Montana 4 years, 9 months ago

« Prev12 Next »