Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Grace Bradley

Born: 21 September 1913 Died: 21 September 2010

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: William Boyd


Lists

26 votes
Women of Classic Cinema _1935-1939 (63 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
15 votes
Pin-Ups (Christmas) (61 items)
list by Payador
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
14 votes
Pin-Ups (Halloween) (93 items)
list by Payador
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

7 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Grace Bradley (September 21, 1913 โ€“ September 21, 2010) was an American film actress who was active in Hollywood during the 1930s. Bradley was born in Brooklyn. As a child she took piano lessons and by the age of six she gave her first recital. She attended the Eastman School of Music near Rochester, New York by age twelve after winning a scholarship. Originally she had wanted to become a professional pianist. While in school she took dance lessons and played piano. Her grandfather wanted her to be educated in Berlin, Germany so that she could receive more formal education but a Broadway producer discovered her during one o ... (more)
Tags: Actress (3), American (2), Born 1913 (2), Died 2010 (2), Hollywood (1), 1930s (1), Film Actress (1), Died Aged 97 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
17 Watched
Rating:
7.5
10 Watched
3. Anything Goes (1936)
Rating:
7.8
7 want to see
Rating:
7
10 Watched
Rating:
7.6
9 Watched




TV

Rating:
8.5
34 Watched




Update feed

sh56 1 year, 3 months ago
Georgini voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

sbrooks 1 year, 6 months ago
Georgini voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Georgini voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

sbrooks voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Clarabowlover 1 year, 10 months ago
Clarabowlover voted for 5 images 3 years, 5 months ago

Venticello voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 3 years, 12 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

Kendraatje 4 years, 1 month ago
Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 6 years ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 2 images 7 years ago