Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marigona Dragusha

Age: 28, born 23 September 1990

Country of origin: Albania

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

116 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (7999 items)
list by Kat M
Published 5 years, 4 months ago
78 votes
My Favourite Beauty Queen (54 items)
list by matt
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 6 comments
43 votes
Hot Albanian Women (71 items)
list by grl
Published 2 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
25 votes
Home Grown & Smokin Hot...Albania (75 items)
list by Zeke21
Published 3 years, 3 months ago
11 votes
Albanian Beauties -My Top 15- (15 items)
list by Byxcs
Published 3 years, 9 months ago

Photos

9 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Marigona "Gona" Dragusha (born 23 September 1990) is an Albanian pageant titleholder from Kosovo who placed as the 2nd runner-up at the Miss Universe 2009 pageant, only behind the eventual winner, Venezuela's Stefanía Fernández, and the 1st runner-up Ada de la Cruz from the Dominican Republic. Dragusha won her national title, Miss Universe Kosovo, on April 4, 2009. Besides her native Albanian language, Marigona speaks Spanish, in which she announced on air before the Miss Universe pageant: she learned the language entirely from watching Spanish-speaking "novelas" (soap operas).
Tags: Model (1), Miss Universe 2009 (1), Albania (1), 1990 (1), Albanian (1), Brunette (1), Fierce (1), Miss Universe (1), Sherri Hill (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
9.3
8 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Henny voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Askushi added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Albanians (135 beauty items)
ginofavara rated this 8/10 9 months ago
djjetz rated this 5/10 9 months, 1 week ago
carnamau rated this 7/10 10 months ago
Robson Herr Ludendorff rated this 10/10 1 year ago
mavis410 rated this 5/10 1 year, 2 months ago
Grenxa voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Askushi posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Askushi added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
melvin90 rated this 8/10 2 years, 2 months ago
goldthwait rated this 7/10 2 years, 3 months ago
mihalvova rated this 9/10 2 years, 4 months ago
chance voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Jorge Rodrigue Simao rated this 9/10 2 years, 5 months ago
grl added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Hot Albanian Women (71 person items)

" Born: Prishtina"


narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 2 years, 7 months ago
irishblue rated this 8/10 2 years, 7 months ago
irishblue voted for 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

Ice & Fire rated this 8/10 2 years, 7 months ago
Ice & Fire added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Life is Life rated this 5/10 2 years, 7 months ago
grl added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Miss Albania and Miss Kosovo (16 beauty items)

" Marigona or Gona Dragusha is an Albanian model and beauty queen who placed as the 2nd runner-up at the Miss Universe 2009 pageant, only behind the eventual winner, Venezuela's Stefanía Fernández."


grl posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

Kat M added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago