Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Johann Wolfgang von Goethe

Born: 28 August 1749 Died: 22 March 1832


Lists

57 votes
Some Good Quotes I Like (17 items)
list by Katherine Fell
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 7 comments
20 votes
Recommended & Favorite Authors of Fiction & Poetry (59 items)
list by Victorian Fantasy
Published 1 year, 10 months ago 5 comments
1 votes
My Favourite Writers (59 items)
list by isserley
Published 1 year, 6 months ago

View all Goethe lists

Photos


My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Most recent



TV

0 want to see




Update feed

isserley 1 month, 2 weeks ago
isserley added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
My Favourite Writers (59 books items)

"8 stars 1771 Heidenröslein* 1774 Die Leiden des jungen Werthers*** 1775 Das Veilchen* 1782 Der Erlkönig* 1832 Faust**"


amongus 1 year, 3 months ago
Victorian Fantasy added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Recommended & Favorite Authors of Fiction & Poetry (59 person items)

" Life as a whole expresses itself as a force that is not to be contained in any one part. ~GoetheKnowing is not enough; we must apply. Willing is not enough; we must do.~Goethe"


Mia 4 years, 12 months ago