Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Godfrey Reggio

Age: 81, born 29 March 1940

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

132 votes
Directors:The Filmography of... (207 items)
list by propelas
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 21 comments
21 votes
Directors and composers who work together (63 items)
list by Venice
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
8 votes
Directors (405 items)
list by Gabrilele
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
5 votes
Top Future Directing Greats (2015 Edition) (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Trilogy by Directors (31 items)
list by rarendra
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Godfrey Reggio (born March 29, 1940) is an American director of experimental documentary films.
Tags: Cult (1), American (1), Director (1), Screenwriter (1), 05 (1), Film Director (1), Born 1940 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Rating:
7.6
713 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Koyaanisqatsi (1983)
Rating:
8.3
352 Watched
2. Powaqqatsi (1988)
Rating:
7.1
76 Watched
3. Naqoyqatsi (2003)
Rating:
7.3
54 Watched
4. Anima Mundi (1991)
Rating:
7.1
22 Watched
5. Visitors (2013)
Rating:
6.4
11 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Koyaanisqatsi (1983)
Rating:
8.3
352 Watched
2. Powaqqatsi (1988)
Rating:
7.1
76 Watched
3. Naqoyqatsi (2003)
Rating:
7.3
54 Watched
4. Anima Mundi (1991)
Rating:
7.1
22 Watched
5. Visitors (2013)
Rating:
6.4
11 want to see




Movies

Rating:
7
1 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

rarendra added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Trilogy by Directors (31 movies items)

"The Qatsi Trilogy "


Stehako added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Top Future Directing Greats (2017 Edition) (50 person items)

"2016 Rank: #19 2015 Rank: #19 2014 Rank: -- 2013 Rank: -- 2012 Rank: -- 2011 Rank: -- 2010 Rank: -- 2009 Rank: -- a. Koyaanisqatsi (1982) b. Powaqqatsi (1988) c. Naqoyqatsi (2002) d. Visitors (2014)"


Stehako added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Top Future Directing Greats (2016 Edition) (50 person items)

" 2015 Rank: #19 (Debut) 2014 Rank: -- 2013 Rank: -- 2012 Rank: -- 2011 Rank: -- 2010 Rank: -- 2009 Rank: -- a. Koyaanisqatsi (1982) b. Powaqqatsi (1988) c. Naqoyqatsi (2002) d. Visitors (2014)"