Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Godfrey C. Danchimah Jr.

Age: 54, born 21 July 1969

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

11 votes
Comedians...Standup...Movie...Tv (261 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 6 years, 9 months ago
11 votes
My Favorite Stand-Up Comedians. (19 items)
list by quisma88
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 14 comments
9 votes
Comedians...Black Standup...Movie...Tv (78 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
People...Celebrity Comedians Black stand up (61 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
All time comedians I find funny (30 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 8 years ago 1 comment

View all Godfrey lists

Photos


Godfrey is a stand-up comedian, actor, and producer in film and TV. Godfrey has worked in such productions as Chelsea Lately, 30 Rock, and Phat Girlz.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Zoolander (2001)
Rating:
6.1
3083 Watched
2. Chain Reaction (1996)
Rating:
5.1
567 Watched
3. Joe's Apartment (1996)
Rating:
5.2
263 Watched
4. Soul Plane (2004)
Rating:
4.7
175 Watched
Rating:
4.2
80 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1151 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1014 Watched
Rating:
6.4
632 Watched
4. Louie (2010)
Rating:
7.9
308 Watched
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched




Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Smiler1 added this to a list 8 years ago