Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gloria de los Ángeles Treviño Ruiz

Age: 51, born 15 February 1968

Country of origin: Mexico

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Armando Gomez


Lists

142 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8795 items)
list by Kat M
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
5 votes
Seen in Concert (The Good,The Bad and The Ugly) (210 items)
list by Polyphonic
Published 8 years, 8 months ago

Gloria Trevi Videos



Photos

7 votes
6 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Gloria Trevino (born 1970) is a Mexican pop rock singer, who is better known in the entertainment world as Gloria Trevi, and whose life has been as controversial as her career as a singer has been successful. All of her scandals and controversies have made some people nickname her The Madonna of Mexico. Trevi was born in Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, to a house where supposedly there was violence and poverty. Trevi struggled to survive when she was little, the lack of food and money in her house being a challenge for her. But Gloria wanted to become an entertainer since she was little, and she began to learn poetry when she was five ... (more)
Tags: Mexican (1), Latina (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
4.2
12 Watched
Rating:
5.9
11 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3 Watched
Rating:
10
1 want to see




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
10
0 want this
Rating:
10
0 want this
Rating:
10
0 want this
4. Rock Milenium (1999)
Rating:
10
0 want this
Rating:
3
0 want this




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Zapatos viejos (1993)
Rating:
5.3
4 Watched
Rating:
6
4 Watched
3. Pelo suelto (1991)
Rating:
4
4 Watched
Rating:
1
1 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

jonslist rated this 8/10 2 months, 1 week ago
lovedriver voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

bolakabuto666 rated this 2/10 6 months ago
cekadidas rated this 9/10 7 months ago
Kat M added this to Rated list 11 months, 1 week ago
DuckNation posted 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

alperkara voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

carnamau rated this 6/10 2 years ago
DuckNation posted 4 images 2 years, 1 month ago

ciollini voted for 15 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

Kat M added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Zeke21 added this to list 3 years, 2 months ago
Zeke21 voted for 43 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation rated this 7/10 3 years, 5 months ago