Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gale Klinetsky

Age: 78, born 28 August 1940

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Single


Photos

6 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Gloria Leonard [ born: Gail Sandra Leonardi on August 28, 1940 in The Bronx, New York ] was an adult film actress director and writer. Leonard aslo made movies under the aliases C. Gail Leonard and Gale Leonard and Gayle Leonard. She appeared in approximately 70 adult films before taking over "High Society" magazine in 1979. In her 14 years as publisher of "High Society", she created the genre of "Celebrity Skin". The magazine also was a pioneer in the phone sex industry. Miss Leonard served as the administrative director of the Adult Film Association from 1989 to 1992, until the AFA merged wi ... (more)
Tags: Porn (3), American (3), Actress (3), 1980s Pornstar (3), Sex (2), Hot (2), Sexy (2), Erotica (2), Cute (2), Babe (2), Brunette (2), Usa (1), Ass (1), Porn Star (1), Lingerie (1), Female (1), 1980s (1), Porn Legend (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
8 Watched
2. Sex Appeal (1986)
2 want to see
3. Just Add Love (1997)
0 want to see
4. Wishman (1992)
0 want to see




TV

Rating:
6.8
73 Watched
Rating:
3
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

undue4 rated this 6/10 6 months, 4 weeks ago
Zapper27 rated this 8/10 1 year ago