Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gloria Jean Schoonover

Born: 14 April 1926 Died: 31 August 2018

Country of origin: United States


Lists

208 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 19 comments
138 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 10 years ago 14 comments
50 votes
Actresses Forgotten (377 items)
list by irishblue
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 4 comments

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Gloria Jean (born April 14, 1926) is an American actress and singer who starred or co-starred in 26 feature films between 1939 and 1959, as well as making numerous radio, television, stage, and nightclub appearances.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Ladies Man (1961)
Rating:
6.6
77 Watched
Rating:
6.8
22 Watched
Rating:
7.5
13 Watched
4. Follow the Boys (1944)
Rating:
7.8
10 Watched
5. Destiny (1944)
Rating:
6.3
4 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Biography (1987)
Rating:
7.7
66 Watched
Rating:
7.8
18 Watched
Rating:
8.7
10 Watched
Rating:
8.4
8 Watched
Rating:
8
8 Watched




Update feed

Kandi voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

sh56 rated this 9/10 3 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

apo55a rated this 6/10 10 months, 1 week ago
Kandi voted for an image 12 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 12 months ago

radigast voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

WiscMisc voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

mychaloh voted for 5 images 3 years, 4 months ago

mychaloh rated this 9/10 3 years, 4 months ago
chance voted for 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 3 images 3 years, 9 months ago

sahe voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

sahe rated this 9/10 3 years, 9 months ago
coffee-boy rated this 10/10 4 years, 7 months ago
coffee-boy voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago