Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Gloria Estefan

Stats

Birth Name: Gloria María Milagrosa Fajardo García

Age: 64, born 1 September 1957

Country of origin: Cuba

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 4' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Emilio Estefan Jr.


Lists

25 votes
"Dots" All, Folks,...Part IV! (93 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
20 votes
Dames (869 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 6 comments
18 votes
Music...American Rock Star (151 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 3 months, 1 week ago 1 comment
14 votes
Motherhood ♥ (2070 items)
list by L90
Published 2 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
College Educated Celebrities (153 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 3 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Gloria Estefan (born Gloria María Fajardo, September 1, 1957, in Havana, Cuba) is a seven-time Grammy Award-winning singer-songwriter, actress and social activist. Known as the “Queen of Latin Pop”, she in the top 100 best-selling music artists with over 100 million albums sold worldwide, 31.5 million of those in the United States. Estefan is the most successful crossover performer in Latin music to date.
Tags: Latin (5), Cuban (4), Singer (4), Miami (4), Pop (4), Miami Sound Machine (3), 80s (2), American (2), Usa (2), Sensible (1), Epic (1), Born In 1957 (1), Petite (1), Latin Pop (1), Born 1957 (1), Hollywood Walk Of Fame (1), Latina (1), Pop Star (1), United States (1), Dance (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Glee (2009)
Rating:
6.6
1427 Watched
2. Frasier (1993)
Rating:
6.7
1425 Watched
3. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
880 Watched
4. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
869 Watched
Rating:
6.8
754 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Marley & Me (2008)
Rating:
6.5
1621 Watched
Rating:
6.3
146 Watched
3. Vivo (2021)
Rating:
6.1
25 Watched
Rating:
6.8
14 Watched
Rating:
7.3
4 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
13 own
2. Greatest Hits (1992)
Rating:
7.5
13 own
Rating:
6.9
7 own
Rating:
7.5
7 own
Rating:
8
6 own




Movies directed by

Rating:
7.5
2 Watched




Update feed

ressan voted for 3 images 2 days, 16 hours ago

Killick voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago
william maxey 83 added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Music...American Rock Star (151 music items)
SA-512 posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Now This Is What We Call Beauty in Music - Vol. 2 (80 person items)

" GLORIA MARIA MILAGROSA FAJARDO GARCIABorn: 1 September 1957Grammies: 3 12Brits: 0 0Top 10s: 11 (3) 7 (0) *Dr. Beat (1984) - 6*Conga (1985) - 10*Bad Boy (1986) - 8*Words Get in the Way (1986) - 5*Rhythm Is Gonna Get You (1987) - 5*Can't Stay Away from You (1988) - 6 ... 7*Anything for You (1988) - 1 ... 10*1-2-3 (remix) (1988) - 3 ... 9Don't Wanna Lose You (1989) - 1 ... 6Here We Are (1990) - 6Coming Out of the Dark (1991) - 1Megamix (1991) - 8Music of My Heart (1999) - "


Onion Jack voted for 2 images 7 months, 4 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Gloria María Milagrosa Fajardo GarcíaCuban-American Singer, Songwriter, Actress & Businesswoman• Cuban;• Spanish; "


klasse1997 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Female Music Artists (430 person items)

"Gloria María Milagrosa Fajardo García1 September 1957• 14 Albuns Released;• 49 Singles Released;• 27 Colaborations;• 76 Wins & 102 Nominations;Genres: Latin Pop, Dance-Pop & Tropical; Instruments: Vocals;"


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Motherhood ♥ (2070 person items)

"Gloria has 2 children:• Nayib Estefan• Emily Marie Estefan"


DuckNation posted 6 images [View All] 3 years ago

hulkargh posted 3 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

JxSxPx added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
khadijakassa voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
TrekMedic posted 8 images [View All] 4 years, 9 months ago

TrekMedic posted 25 images [View All] 4 years, 9 months ago

TrekMedic posted 23 images [View All] 4 years, 9 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Arizona posted 3 images 5 years, 2 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 6 years ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)
Leo added this to a list 6 years ago
kathy voted for an image 6 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years ago
Tony Awards 2016 (92 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years ago

SA-512 posted 7 images [View All] 6 years, 1 month ago

Kandi voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

jkooz voted for 3 images 6 years, 2 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Dames (869 person items)
moviebuff added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago