Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Glenn Allen Anzalone

Age: 68, born 23 June 1955

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

34 votes
Icons of Punk Rock (11 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
31 votes
They were contenders for these roles (500 items)
list by cudion
Published 10 years ago 7 comments
29 votes
Celebrities Who Write Comic Books (30 items)
list by Jason
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
11 votes
Multi-instrumentalists (12 items)
list by emilia
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Music: Greatest Punk Singers (41 items)
list by Diabolik
Published 5 years, 11 months ago

Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Glenn Danzig (born Glenn Allen Anzalone; June 23, 1955) is an American singer, songwriter, and musician from Lodi, New Jersey. He is the founder of the bands Misfits, Samhain, and Danzig. He owns the Evilive record label as well as Verotik, an adult-oriented comic book publishing company. Having begun in the mid-1970s, Danzig's musical career has encompassed a number of genres through the years, including punk rock, heavy metal, industrial, blues and classical music. He has also written songs for other musicians, most notably Johnny Cash and Roy Orbison. As a singer, he is noted for his baritone voice and tenor vocal range ... (more)
Tags: Punk (1), Hard Rock (1), Heavy Metal (1), Writer (1), Cancer (1), American (1), Singer (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Director (1), Danzig (1), Meme (1), Misfits (1), Born 1955 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
627 Watched
Rating:
7.1
110 Watched
Rating:
7.3
6 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Prophecy II (1998)
Rating:
5.7
121 Watched
Rating:
7
5 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched
0 want to see




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
3 own
Rating:
8.7
2 own
Rating:
7.5
2 own
1 own
0 want this




Movies directed by

1. Verotika (2019)
Rating:
2.2
6 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

bloodmoon voted for 5 images 3 years, 11 months ago

Diabolik posted 2 images 5 years, 11 months ago

Diabolik added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago