Glen Powell
Stats
Birth Name: Glen Thomas Powell Jr.
Age: 37, born 21 October 1988
Country of origin:
United States
Height: 6' 0"
Relationship Status: In a relationship
Partner: Michelle Randolph
Lists
441 votes
The evolution of...
(746 items)list by johanlefourbe
Published 15 years, 10 months ago
66 comments
66 comments61 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors
(301 items)list by iknowthat
Published 11 years, 3 months ago
1 comment
1 comment52 votes
Famous Libras - Men โ
(341 items)list by AJJ
Published 12 years, 11 months ago
4 comments
4 commentsView all Glen Powell lists
Glen Powell Videos
View all Glen Powell videos
Photos
View all Glen Powell pictures
Description:
Glen Thomas Powell Jr. (born October 21, 1988) is an American actor. He began his career with minor roles on television and in films such as Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over (2003) and Fast Food Nation (2006). Powell acted in the action film The Expendables 3 (2014), the comedy-horror series Scream Queens (2015โ2016), the teen comedy Everybody Wants Some!! (2016), the historical romance The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society (2018), and the romantic comedy Set It Up (2018). He also portrayed astronaut John Glenn in Hidden Figures (2016) and aviator Tom Hudner in Devotion (2022).
Powell became famous for starring in the ac
... (more)
Tags:
My tags:
Movies
Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Dark Knight Rises (2012)
| Rating: | 3402 Watched |
2. Spy Kids 3: Game Over (2003)
| Rating: | 856 Watched |
3. Fast Food Nation (2006)
| Rating: | 378 Watched |
4. The Expendables 3 (2014)
| Rating: | 446 Watched |
5. Hidden Figures (2017)
| Rating: | 430 Watched |
View all Glen Powell movies (10 more)
TV
Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. CSI: Miami (2002)
| Rating: | 1786 Watched |
2. Robot Chicken (2005)
| Rating: | 1243 Watched |
3. NCIS (2003)
| Rating: | 964 Watched |
4. Without a Trace (2002)
| Rating: | 516 Watched |
5. Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
| Rating: | 419 Watched |
View all Glen Powell TV (2 more)
Movies written by
Update feed
Adorosea posted 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago
alison15 added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
Alphabetically - Scream Queens Actors (21 tv items)
johanlefourbe added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
johanlefourbe added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Rylvan posted a video 10 months ago
iknowthat added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
300 famous and beautiful actors (301 person items)
RaJett posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago
Arizona posted 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago
Rylvan posted a video 2 years, 2 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
russffc added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Supremely HOT Guys (204 person items)
TrekPostsDuplicates posted 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago
A.M.A posted 2 images 3 years ago
A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago
A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago
A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago
Ravynne McCoy voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago
Ravynne McCoy voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago
henrik4075 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
" Finnegan - Everybody Wants Some!! "Have you noticed whenever we're around baseball all we talk about is pussy. Now, we're actually around a few potentially interesting young women, all you talk about is baseball. It's a little fucked up!" "
A.M.A posted 2 images 3 years, 8 months ago
A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago
cudion added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
They were rumored as contenders for these roles (526 person items)
A.M.A posted 2 images 3 years, 9 months ago
A.M.A posted 2 images 3 years, 11 months ago
TrekPostsDuplicates posted a image 4 years ago
A.M.A posted 2 images 4 years ago
A.M.A posted a image 4 years ago
A.M.A posted a image 4 years ago
A.M.A posted 2 images 4 years, 2 months ago
A.M.A posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago
A.M.A posted 2 images 4 years, 4 months ago
A.M.A posted 2 images 4 years, 4 months ago
A.M.A posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago
A.M.A posted 2 images 4 years, 4 months ago
A.M.A posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago
Login


