Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gladys Maria Knight

Age: 74, born 28 May 1944

Country of origin: United States


Lists

114 votes
What Do They Believe In ? (56 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 13 comments
66 votes
People...Celebrity Black Actresses (743 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
46 votes
The Best 007 theme of all time (23 items)
list by Marek
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 28 comments
33 votes
Favorite American Female Singers (39 items)
list by kathy
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
31 votes
James Bond official theme song performers (23 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 6 comments

Gladys Knight Videos

LICENCE TO KILL HIGH DEFINITION

49 Views, 1 votes

Added 6 years ago


Gladys Knight - License To Kill live HD

16 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Doo-wop (1), Smooth Soul (1), Pop Soul (1), Soul (1), R&B (1), Funk (1), Gospel (1), Singer (1), Author (1), Soft Rock (1), Songwriter (1), Businesswoman (1), Humanitarian (1), Born 1944 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
1105 Watched
Rating:
7.5
980 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1035 Watched
Rating:
5
875 Watched
Rating:
4.8
804 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
355 Watched
Rating:
5.1
402 Watched
Rating:
6.7
32 Watched
Rating:
6
35 Watched
Rating:
6
11 Watched




Music

1. Licence To Kill (2012)
Rating:
8.5
1 own
Rating:
10
1 want this
Rating:
8
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Oscars 2018 Pre and After Party Looks (306 person items)

" Oscars After Party: 26th Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Academy Awards Viewing Party"


JxSxPx added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
lechat voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

lechat voted for 5 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Leo added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Directed by Ron Shelton (48 person items)
Milena added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
miaou voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago