Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Giuseppe Fortunino Francesco Verdi

Born: 9 October 1813 Died: 27 January 1901

Country of origin: Italy


Lists

50 votes
Famous Libras - Men โ™Ž (339 items)
list by AJJ
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
35 votes
If the School Of Rock Was Real... (295 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
33 votes
Voldie's favorite music artists (103 items)
list by Voldie
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
21 votes
Lucas M. favorite classical composers (55 items)
list by Lucas M.
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
15 votes
My favorite classic music (13 items)
list by Marek
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos


Tags: Italy (3), Opera (3), Composer (3), Italian (2), Romantic (1), Male (1), 1813-1901 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

petrovsky 4 months, 3 weeks ago
mephistochro 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Magnific 1 year, 2 months ago
WillChangeTomorrow 1 year, 2 months ago
italiana 1 year, 5 months ago
Gladus 1 year, 6 months ago
chuuut 1 year, 9 months ago
forzaitalia 1 year, 9 months ago
crossrossa 1 year, 10 months ago
rome2021 1 year, 10 months ago
silvioberlusco 1 year, 11 months ago
franceitalie 1 year, 11 months ago
fansitalia 2 years ago
italianpeople 2 years, 1 month ago
apo55a 2 years, 3 months ago
Martรญnez 06 2 years, 9 months ago
Kandi added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Favorite Classic Composers (34 person items)
JaJlN2 3 years, 5 months ago
Diabolik added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Music: Greatest Composers (23 person items)
Sndi added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Music my Mom likes (91 music items)

" Composer : Giuseppe Verdi Album : Verdi Choruses Music : Act 2 - "Vedi! le fosche notturne spoglie""


Sndi 3 years, 6 months ago
Nusch added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Contemporaries (31 person items)
Marek added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Bruce Wayne added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Influences (129 person items)