Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gisele Caroline Nonnenmacher Bündchen

Age: 42, born 20 July 1980

Country of origin: Brazil

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tom Brady


Lists

291 votes
Models With The Perfect Face (168 items)
list by madi90
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 20 comments
275 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 16 comments
265 votes
They could be siblings (100 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 38 comments
259 votes
Most Valuable Listal Players, sorted by country (44 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 138 comments
251 votes
Around the world with Listal's members (105 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 122 comments

Gisele Bundchen Videos

Gisele Bundchen - 16 years in 1997

560 Views, 2 votes

Added 10 years ago


CHANEL N°5 Set The Cast

246 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago




Photos

106 votes
79 votes
76 votes
74 votes
67 votes

Description: Gisele Bundchen [ born: Gisele Caroline Nonnenmacher Bündchen on July 20, 1980 in Horizontina, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil ] is a Brazilian fashion model, actress, and producer. She is the Goodwill Ambassador for the United Nations Environment Programme. In the late 1990s, Bündchen was the first in a wave of Brazilian models to find international success. In 1999, Vogue dubbed her "The Return of the Sexy Model", and she was credited with ending the "heroin chic" era of modeling. Bündchen was one of Victoria's Secret Angels from 2000 until mid-2007. Bündchen pioneered the "horse walk", a stomping m ... (more)
Tags: Model (95), Beautiful (95), Gorgeous (85), Supermodel (73), Hot (59), Stunning (51), Blonde (51), Cute (47), Breathtaking (44), Pretty (32), Stunner (32), Brazilian (22), Female (17), Perfect Body (15), Goddess (13), Victoria's Secret (13), Female Perfection (13), Incredible (11), Perfect (10)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The O.C. (2003)
Rating:
6.3
1844 Watched
Rating:
6.7
761 Watched
Rating:
7.2
615 Watched
Rating:
5.2
456 Watched
Rating:
5.9
372 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
4161 Watched
2. Taxi (2004)
Rating:
4.2
682 Watched
3. Mademoiselle C (2013)
Rating:
7.3
14 want to see
Rating:
7.6
8 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched




Update feed

Nutella voted for an image 2 days, 13 hours ago

milva123 voted for an image 2 days, 17 hours ago

billblack222 voted for an image 5 days, 18 hours ago
Maudea96 added this to a list 1 week, 5 days ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (403 person items)

"2 images"


Kendraatje posted 5 images [View All] 1 week, 6 days ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 2 weeks ago
QUESTMAKER posted a image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

fuskator voted for an image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

Kendraatje posted a image 2 weeks, 6 days ago

PARIS HILTON voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 2 days ago

Glow voted for 5 images 3 weeks, 5 days ago

jerryspring voted for an image 3 weeks, 6 days ago
jerryspring voted for an image 3 weeks, 6 days ago
Kendraatje posted 2 images 1 month ago

Shhhhh! voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Kendraatje posted 6 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

Maverick voted for 5 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Nusch added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Vegan and Veg Celebrities (86 person items)

"The supermodel is not only concerned with healthy living, but also making sure her kids grow up with a respect and appreciation for the earth and environment. "We all love it. It's not only good for our health and makes us feel good, but it is also good for the planet," she told People."


Henrike voted for 3 images 1 month, 1 week ago

selsun voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
And Here's Another Pitch! (35 person items)
TrekMedic voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

parryj voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago
benitezdk posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted 17 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for 3 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted 9 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

charlieb100 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago
TrekMedic added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
TrekMedic added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
TrekMedic voted for 3 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Kendraatje posted 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Kendraatje posted 6 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 23 Next »