Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Antonino Giovanni Ribisi

Age: 49, born 17 December 1974

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

131 votes
FRIENDS - I'll be there for you... (21 items)
list by Gaby
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 39 comments
118 votes
Interesting Faces (33 items)
list by tersanay
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 12 comments
113 votes
Music Video Cameos (118 items)
list by Chani
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 75 comments
98 votes
X-Files guest stars (47 items)
list by BadSmile
Published 14 years, 10 months ago 29 comments
96 votes
FRIENDS - The One With The Cast (64 items)
list by Gaby
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 21 comments

Photos

13 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Antonino Giovanni Ribisi (born December 17, 1974), known professionally as Giovanni Ribisi is an American actor and producer. Ribisi began his career as a child on television shows such as The New Leave It to Beaver, Married... with Children, The Wonder Years and My Two Dads. He entered the public eye with a prominent performance in The X-Files episode "D.P.O.", and his recurring role as Frank, Jr. on Friends. He had previously appeared as an extra in the episode "The One with the Baby on the Bus". Between 2005 and 2008, Ribisi played Ralph in multiple episodes of My Name Is Earl, earning a 2007 Emmy nominati ... (more)
Tags: Actor (30), American (9), Born 1974 (6), Italian (6), Male (5), Scientologist (5), Male Actor (3), Great (2), Cute (2), Born In 1974 (1), Excellent (1), December (1), Famous Sibling (1), I Would Do Him (1), Turns Me On (1), Needs A Man (1), Caucasus (1), Edom (1), Edomite (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5518 Watched
Rating:
7.1
5284 Watched
Rating:
7.4
4065 Watched
Rating:
6.2
2641 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2193 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5378 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4393 Watched
3. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2424 Watched
4. My Name Is Earl (2005)
Rating:
7
1820 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1690 Watched




TV directed by

1. Sneaky Pete (2015)
Rating:
7.6
33 Watched




Update feed

BrunoPizzaiolo voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

Ghibli voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Stehako added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Real-Life Portrayals: The Offer (38 tv items)

" Joe Colombo "


A.M.A voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Fiat 500 voted for 5 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Alexander Von Roon added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Beverly Hills Playhouse (20 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Saving Private Ryan (1998)2- Avatar (2009)3- Ted (2012)4- Lost in Translation (2003)5- Public Enemies (2009)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Leo added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Perfect Stranger Gone in 60 Seconds"


Leo added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (265 person items)

"Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow Perfect Stranger"


cyrax36 added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
DB_Xander added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Celebrity Dinner Invites (81 person items)
compcua added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
The Disney Factor (155 person items)
chloe51 voted for 2 images 6 years, 6 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Exclusive voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
The Godfather Dream Cast (21 movies items)

"Fredo Corleone!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Apocalypse Now Dream Cast (10 movies items)

"Jay "Chef" Hicks!"


Paloma1996 voted for an image 8 years, 1 month ago

miaou voted for an image 8 years, 2 months ago

miaou voted for an image 8 years, 2 months ago