Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ginta Lapiņa

Age: 33, born 30 June 1989

Country of origin: Latvia

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

291 votes
Models With The Perfect Face (168 items)
list by madi90
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 20 comments
276 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 16 comments
195 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
179 votes
Top Hottest Models (87 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 8 comments
149 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 5 comments

Ginta Lapina Videos

La Senza: "Beyond Sexy" Collection (Spring 2013)

447 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


Tiffany's "Blue Book" Event in NYC (April 2014)

164 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago




Photos

132 votes
113 votes
95 votes
93 votes
93 votes

Description: Latvian model. Lapiņa was born in Riga, Latvia, and began her modeling career in 2005 after being scouted in Riga by Nils Raumanis, and after placed with MC2 Model Management in New York. Her runway debut was at the Spring 2008 New York Fashion Week in the Benjamin Cho show. In 2008 she signed with the Women Management modeling agency. Lapiņa has walked in shows for many notable designers including Shiatzy Chen, Anna Sui, Nina Ricci, Marc Jacobs, Dolce & Gabbana, Prada, Rodarte, Proenza Schouler, Oscar de la Renta, Diane von Furstenberg, Vivienne Westwood, Miu Miu, Yves Saint Laurent, Carolina Herrera, Bottega Veneta ... (more)
Tags: Cute (66), Beautiful (65), Pretty (61), Stunning (60), Hot (59), Gorgeous (58), Blonde (51), Model (38), Stunner (29), Female Perfection (15), Breathtaking (13), Terrific (13), Supermodel (11), Latvian (11), Excellent (6), Perfect Body (6), Adorable (5), High Fashion Model (5), Sweet (4)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

0 want to see




Update feed

nate1882 3 days, 1 hour ago
joeanne22 1 week ago
Maudea96 added this to a list 1 week, 2 days ago
Women with voted 100+ images (218 person items)

"5 images"


jensen2222 1 week, 3 days ago
jjew 2 weeks, 1 day ago
fuskator voted for an image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

tommyjr voted for an image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

Maverick 4 weeks, 1 day ago
fuskator voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago
miajane2244 1 month, 1 week ago
brookephil 1 month, 2 weeks ago
sophieie voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

thedon voted for 18 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

parryj voted for 4 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted 29 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

fuskator voted for 7 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Krisztian Zoltan Gabor 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Quattroporte voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Bruce 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Quattroporte 1 month, 3 weeks ago
fubard2 voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

fubard2 voted for 3 images 2 months, 1 week ago

dklaus voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

Lite voted for 3 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Lite 2 months, 3 weeks ago
nand 2 months, 3 weeks ago
maleficent voted for 7 images [View All] 2 months, 4 weeks ago

natalee69 3 months ago
L90 added this to a list 3 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
Pierson Bruno voted for an image 3 months ago
Pierson Bruno 3 months ago
Kyle Ellis 3 months ago
Fnord Prefect voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Iceviper voted for 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

thedon voted for 3 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

maleficent voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago
124 voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 21 Next »