Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ginger "Zee" Renee Zuidgeest

Age: 43, born 13 January 1981

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ben Aaron


Lists

45 votes
TV News Cuties (105 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
16 votes
Sexy Capricorn celebrities (346 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
16 votes
Dancing with the Stars participants (378 items)
list by Leo
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
16 votes
Dancing with the Stars (United States) (296 items)
list by Milena
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 8 months ago

Photos

9 votes
8 votes
7 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Description: American weather girl. Ginger "Zee" Renee Zuidgeest (born January 13, 1981) is the current weather anchor for Good Morning America and ABC World News Tonight. Zee is the Chief Meteorologist for all of ABC News' platforms. On December 5, 2013, she assumed the position of weather anchor for Good Morning America (GMA) on ABC, following the departure of Sam Champion on December 4, 2013. Born Ginger Zuidgeest, she was named after a character from Gilligan's Island by her Dutch father, due to his love of the show that helped him learn English. Ginger graduated from Rockford High School in Rockford, Michigan in 1999. He ... (more)
Tags: American (1), Journalist (1), Anchor (1), Blue Eyes (1), Meteorologist (1), 5+ (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Jeopardy! (1984)
Rating:
7.1
424 Watched
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched
Rating:
5.8
246 Watched
Rating:
6.3
124 Watched
5. The View (1997)
Rating:
4.7
103 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6
1 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

chris043 voted for 5 images 6 days, 12 hours ago

fakeselsun voted for 4 images 1 week ago

TrekMedic posted 5 images [View All] 1 week, 1 day ago

Campagnola voted for an image 1 week, 6 days ago

TrekMedic posted a image 1 week, 6 days ago

Arizona posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

chris043 voted for 6 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

parksouth 5 months ago
parksouth posted 3 images 5 months ago

jessiejane 7 months ago
Skywalker voted for an image 10 months ago

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for 2 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted 13 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

arvank voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

arvank 1 year, 4 months ago
chris043 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

usafsg voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Ginger Renee Zuidgeest13 January 1981Zee has 2 children:โ€ข Adrian Benjamin Colonomos (2015);โ€ข Miles Macklin Colonomos (2018);"


nand voted for an image 2 years ago

nand 2 years ago
3DoctorWho voted for 5 images 2 years, 6 months ago

3DoctorWho 2 years, 6 months ago
looksharp voted for 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

steve1955 voted for an image 3 years ago

steve1955 voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

chris043 voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

kathy voted for 3 images 3 years, 4 months ago

ktgdy 3 years, 5 months ago
chris043 voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

radigast voted for an image 4 years ago

Bruce 4 years, 2 months ago
chris043 voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 4 years, 5 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 4 years, 6 months ago

lovedriver posted 2 images 4 years, 6 months ago

lovedriver voted for 5 images 4 years, 6 months ago

Dave posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2014 โ™ฅ (74 person items)

"โ™ฅ Ginger Zee & Ben Aaron โ™ฅ "


Avid Admirer added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
TV News Cuties (105 beauty items)
Dave posted a image 5 years, 6 months ago


« Prev12 Next »